GNRC
Generac Holdings Inc.
Quarterly revenue, EPS, free cash flow, valuation, and Rule of 40 scores for Generac Holdings Inc.
Generac Holdings Inc. designs and manufactures power generation equipment, energy storage systems, energy management devices and other power products for residential, commercial, data center, telecom, rental and industrial markets. It reports through a Domestic segment and a Commercial & Industrial segment that, since 31 March 2026, also carries the former International segment.
Coverage
Latest: $1.17B (2026Q2)
| Period | Value |
|---|---|
| 2022Q1 | $1.14B |
| 2022Q2 | $1.29B |
| 2022Q3 | $1.09B |
| 2022Q4 | $1.05B |
| 2023Q1 | $888M |
| 2023Q2 | $1.00B |
| 2023Q3 | $1.07B |
| 2023Q4 | $1.06B |
| 2024Q1 | $889M |
| 2024Q2 | $998M |
| 2024Q3 | $1.17B |
| 2024Q4 | $1.23B |
| 2025Q1 | $942M |
| 2025Q2 | $1.06B |
| 2025Q3 | $1.11B |
| 2025Q4 | $1.09B |
| 2026Q1 | $1.06B |
| 2026Q2 | $1.17B |
Latest: $2.40 (2026Q2)
| Period | Value |
|---|---|
| 2022Q1 | $1.57 |
| 2022Q2 | $2.21 |
| 2022Q3 | $0.83 |
| 2022Q4 | $0.83 |
| 2023Q1 | $0.05 |
| 2023Q2 | $0.70 |
| 2023Q3 | $0.97 |
| 2023Q4 | $1.57 |
| 2024Q1 | $0.39 |
| 2024Q2 | $0.97 |
| 2024Q3 | $1.89 |
| 2024Q4 | $2.15 |
| 2025Q1 | $0.73 |
| 2025Q2 | $1.25 |
| 2025Q3 | $1.12 |
| 2025Q4 | −$0.42 |
| 2026Q1 | $1.24 |
| 2026Q2 | $2.40 |
Latest: 67.5 (2026Q2)
| Period | Value |
|---|---|
| 2022Q4 | 18.5 |
| 2023Q1 | 27.6 |
| 2023Q2 | 61.9 |
| 2023Q3 | 42.7 |
| 2023Q4 | 39.3 |
| 2024Q1 | 34.8 |
| 2024Q2 | 33.9 |
| 2024Q3 | 33.0 |
| 2024Q4 | 28.7 |
| 2025Q1 | 22.1 |
| 2025Q2 | 23.8 |
| 2025Q3 | 31.9 |
| 2025Q4 | 50.9 |
| 2026Q1 | 61.2 |
| 2026Q2 | 67.5 |
Latest: $63M (2026Q2)
| Period | Value |
|---|---|
| 2022Q1 | −$38M |
| 2022Q2 | $6M |
| 2022Q3 | −$74M |
| 2022Q4 | $80M |
| 2023Q1 | −$43M |
| 2023Q2 | $53M |
| 2023Q3 | $116M |
| 2023Q4 | $266M |
| 2024Q1 | $85M |
| 2024Q2 | $50M |
| 2024Q3 | $184M |
| 2024Q4 | $286M |
| 2025Q1 | $27M |
| 2025Q2 | $14M |
| 2025Q3 | $96M |
| 2025Q4 | $130M |
| 2026Q1 | $90M |
| 2026Q2 | $63M |
Latest: 59M (2026Q2)
| Period | Value |
|---|---|
| 2022Q1 | 65M |
| 2022Q2 | 65M |
| 2022Q3 | 64M |
| 2022Q4 | 64M |
| 2023Q1 | 62M |
| 2023Q2 | 62M |
| 2023Q3 | 62M |
| 2023Q4 | 61M |
| 2024Q1 | 60M |
| 2024Q2 | 61M |
| 2024Q3 | 60M |
| 2024Q4 | 60M |
| 2025Q1 | 60M |
| 2025Q2 | 59M |
| 2025Q3 | 59M |
| 2025Q4 | 58M |
| 2026Q1 | 59M |
| 2026Q2 | 59M |
Latest: $1.39B (2026Q2)
| Period | Value |
|---|---|
| 2022Q1 | −$38M |
| 2022Q2 | −$33M |
| 2022Q3 | −$107M |
| 2022Q4 | −$28M |
| 2023Q1 | −$70M |
| 2023Q2 | −$17M |
| 2023Q3 | $99M |
| 2023Q4 | $365M |
| 2024Q1 | $450M |
| 2024Q2 | $500M |
| 2024Q3 | $683M |
| 2024Q4 | $970M |
| 2025Q1 | $997M |
| 2025Q2 | $1.01B |
| 2025Q3 | $1.11B |
| 2025Q4 | $1.24B |
| 2026Q1 | $1.33B |
| 2026Q2 | $1.39B |
Latest earnings
Company History
Generac Power Systems is founded to commercialise a line of affordable portable generators.
After moving into stationary industrial generators in the 1980s, Generac introduces its first residential standby generator product line.
Generac completes its initial public offering in February 2010 and lists on the New York Stock Exchange as GNRC.
On 16 September Generac discloses a warrant for Amazon to buy up to 1,693,745 shares at $200.9266, vesting as Amazon pays for up to $8 billion of generators, with initial deliveries expected to total $2.4 billion in 2027 and 2028.
Generac signs a global supply agreement with a leading hyperscale data-centre operator on 2 June and a second hyperscale customer on 24 June; in March it folds its International segment into Commercial & Industrial.
Key Players
The CEO view — 3 podcasts, interviews & articles →
Similar stocks in Energy & Materials
Funds we follow holding GNRC
By latest reported 13F position value. Market value at quarter-end, not cost basis.